Estimated value
£668,483
Median £2,797/m² in your area × 239 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £537,500£1,190,000
Estimated value: £668,483Last sold (Feb 2015): £450,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LS8 2JB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 ELMETE AVENUE LS8 2QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,190,000 | 266 | £4,474 | D | 84% |
7 OAKWOOD LANE LS8 2PZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £650,000 | 221 | £2,941 | E | 83% |
20 (FLAT E) PARK AVENUE LS8 2JH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £286,900 | 209 | £1,373 | E | 78% |
27 BEXLEY GROVE LS8 5NZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £96,000 | 219 | £438 | E | 78% |
23 OAKWOOD AVENUE LS8 2HZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £672,500 | 170 | £3,956 | D | 77% |
57 GATHORNE TERRACE LS8 5EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 203 | £1,232 | D | 77% |
26 NORMAN TERRACE LS8 2AP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £318,000 | 188 | £1,691 | D | 76% |
11 ROMAN PLACE LS8 2DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £382,000 | 139 | £2,748 | E | 75% |
11 FOXGLOVE AVENUE LS8 2QR · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £682,500 | 244 | £2,797 | D | 74% |