Estimated value
£590,272
Median £3,208/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £532,500£810,000
Estimated value: £590,272Last sold (May 2018): £455,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LS8 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HAREHILLS AVENUE LS8 4EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 192 | £2,344 | D | 84% |
9 STANLEY DRIVE LS8 2EZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £567,000 | 155 | £3,658 | D | 82% |
208 OAKWOOD LANE LS8 2PE · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £510,000 | 183 | £2,787 | D | 82% |
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE LS8 2PW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £345,050 | 142 | £2,430 | D | 81% |
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE LS8 2PW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £341,600 | 142 | £2,406 | D | 81% |
45 ROMAN AVENUE LS8 2AN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £532,500 | 166 | £3,208 | C | 81% |
14 PARK AVENUE LS8 2JH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £810,000 | 201 | £4,030 | D | 81% |
23 OAKWOOD AVENUE LS8 2HZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £672,500 | 170 | £3,956 | D | 80% |