HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

270, WEST PARK DRIVE WEST, LS8 2BD

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£374,992

Median £4,076/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £386,700£525,000
Estimated value: £374,992Last sold (Mar 2009): £212,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LS8 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 UPLAND CRESCENT
LS8 2TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000105£3,143D90%
29 NORTH GROVE RISE
LS8 2NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00099£3,838D88%
46 KINGSWOOD CRESCENT
LS8 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000104£4,135D86%
18 WEST PARK GROVE
LS8 2HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000102£5,147D86%
2 NORMAN PLACE
LS8 2AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£386,70089£4,345D86%
53 KINGSWOOD GARDENS
LS8 2BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,00096£4,479D85%
31 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE
LS8 2PW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00097£3,711C84%
26 UPLAND CRESCENT
LS8 2TB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00098£2,857D84%
18 CHELWOOD AVENUE
LS8 2AZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,00092£4,076D84%
47 CHELWOOD AVENUE
LS8 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£399,319110£3,630D84%

Dig deeper into this address