Estimated value
£598,437
Median £3,717/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£341,600Median £567,000£639,000
Estimated value: £598,437Last sold (Mar 2024): £535,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LS8 2AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 STANLEY DRIVE LS8 2EZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £567,000 | 155 | £3,658 | D | 88% |
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE LS8 2PW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £345,050 | 142 | £2,430 | D | 87% |
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE LS8 2PW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £341,600 | 142 | £2,406 | D | 87% |
70 NORTH PARK AVENUE LS8 1HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 150 | £3,667 | D | 85% |
1 CHELWOOD DRIVE LS8 2AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 154 | £3,961 | D | 84% |
16 GLEDHOW AVENUE LS8 1NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £639,000 | 156 | £4,096 | D | 84% |
164 STREET LANE LS8 2AA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 142 | £3,486 | E | 83% |
45 DENTON AVENUE LS8 1LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £601,000 | 141 | £4,262 | D | 82% |