HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

4, CHANDOS PLACE, LS8 1QS

Terraced·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£565,600

Median £4,040/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £550,000£685,000
Estimated value: £565,600Last sold (Jul 2022): £305,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LS8 1QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SUTHERLAND CRESCENT
LS8 1DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£570,000133£4,286D85%
56 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LS8 1DT · Terraced
Nov 2025£685,000153£4,477E84%
70 NORTH PARK AVENUE
LS8 1HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000150£3,667D84%
10 OAKWELL MOUNT
LS8 1RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000125£4,040D83%
24 NORTH PARK GROVE
LS8 1JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,000125£4,040D83%
16 GLEDHOW AVENUE
LS8 1NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£639,000156£4,096D83%
44 KINGSWOOD GARDENS
LS8 2BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£537,500137£3,923D83%
22 ROMAN GROVE
LS8 2DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,000127£2,953D83%
35 HILTON ROAD
LS8 4HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£415,000159£2,610D82%
45 DENTON AVENUE
LS8 1LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£601,000141£4,262D81%

Dig deeper into this address