Estimated value
£631,475
Median £4,355/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £610,000£860,000
Estimated value: £631,475Last sold (Jun 2020): £435,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LS8 1LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BORROUGH VIEW LS8 1LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 133 | £3,571 | C | 93% |
60 THORN LANE LS8 1NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 140 | £4,821 | C | 89% |
20 THORN LANE LS8 1NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 126 | £4,167 | D | 88% |
31 THORN LANE LS8 1NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 160 | £3,281 | C | 87% |
17 NORTH PARK AVENUE LS8 1EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £860,000 | 162 | £5,309 | D | 86% |
17 OAKWOOD GREEN LS8 2QU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 144 | £3,819 | C | 85% |
50 LIDGETT LANE LS8 1PL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £680,000 | 154 | £4,416 | D | 85% |
13 NORTH PARK GROVE LS8 1JJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £712,000 | 159 | £4,478 | D | 83% |
7 TALBOT FOLD LS8 1LU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £540,000 | 124 | £4,355 | C | 83% |