Estimated value
£128,968
Median £2,632/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £127,000£208,000
Estimated value: £128,968Last sold (Jun 2003): £94,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LS8 1DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 LARKHILL VIEW LS8 1RH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 46 | £1,957 | D | 89% |
25 ROBINWOOD COURT LS8 1DZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £127,000 | 44 | £2,886 | D | 85% |
8 ST EDMUNDS COURT LS8 1EZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 48 | £1,563 | B | 84% |
35 ST EDMUNDS COURT LS8 1EZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £76,000 | 48 | £1,583 | C | 83% |
6 BRACKENWOOD GREEN LS8 1PY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 49 | £1,939 | C | 82% |
ROUNDHAY COURT (18) SUTHERLAND AVENUE LS8 1BL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £208,000 | 63 | £3,302 | D | 81% |
2B OAKWOOD LANE LS8 2JQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 53 | £3,208 | D | 80% |
1 ROBINWOOD COURT LS8 1DZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 57 | £2,632 | C | 80% |
5 BEECH GROVE LS8 3BF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | C | 80% |