Estimated value
£432,649
Median £3,253/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £380,000£573,500
Estimated value: £432,649Last sold (Aug 2017): £302,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LS7 4RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 HILL VIEW AVENUE LS7 4PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | C | 87% |
5 MANSION GATE SQUARE LS7 4RX · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £375,000 | 123 | £3,049 | C | 86% |
12 PASTURE TERRACE LS7 4QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £293,000 | 115 | £2,548 | D | 86% |
3 CHARNLEY DRIVE LS7 4ST · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £387,000 | 107 | £3,617 | C | 85% |
2 HAWTHORN ROAD LS7 4PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 116 | £2,004 | E | 83% |
4 TORONTO PLACE LS7 4LJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £573,500 | 134 | £4,280 | C | 83% |
22 HAWTHORN MOUNT LS7 4PN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 114 | £2,719 | C | 83% |
81 GRANGE AVENUE LS7 4EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 165 | £1,061 | C | 83% |
18 REGINA DRIVE LS7 4LR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 133 | £4,286 | C | 80% |