HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

5, MEADOW WALK, LS7 4RN

Detached·158·EPC C
Estimated value
£625,206

Median £3,957/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £550,000£780,000
Estimated value: £625,206Last sold (Mar 2025): £555,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS7 4RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 GLEDHOW PARK AVENUE
LS7 4JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000154£2,792C84%
18 WOODSIDE AVENUE
LS7 2UL · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000139£3,957C82%
1C CHURCH LANE
LS7 4LY · Detached
Mar 2025£525,000167£3,144C80%
6 HALCYON HILL
LS7 3PU · Detached
Sept 2025£780,000159£4,906C80%
28 FLORAL AVENUE
LS7 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£461,000150£3,073C79%
22 TORONTO PLACE
LS7 4LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£605,000144£4,201D78%
21 KING GEORGE AVENUE
LS7 4LH · Detached
Mar 2025£579,000143£4,049D77%
4 TORONTO PLACE
LS7 4LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£573,500134£4,280C77%
81 GRANGE AVENUE
LS7 4EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,000165£1,061C77%
THE ROUND HOUSE POTTERNEWTON MOUNT
LS7 2DR · Detached
Feb 2026£340,200112£3,038D76%

Dig deeper into this address