HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

11, HAWTHORN VIEW, LS7 4PL

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,866

Median £2,783/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £302,500£387,000
Estimated value: £283,866Last sold (Dec 2023): £425,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LS7 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PASTURE TERRACE
LS7 4QR · Terraced
Jan 2026£293,000115£2,548D89%
3 CHARNLEY DRIVE
LS7 4ST · Terraced
Mar 2026£387,000107£3,617C88%
15 PASTURE STREET
LS7 4QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£341,000104£3,279D87%
2 HAWTHORN ROAD
LS7 4PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£232,500116£2,004E86%
69 MEXBOROUGH AVENUE
LS7 3ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00089£1,685D84%
5 PASTURE STREET
LS7 4QX · Terraced
Aug 2025£340,000102£3,333D84%
23 HAWTHORN VIEW
LS7 4PL · Terraced
Feb 2025£302,500111£2,725E83%
30 METHLEY GROVE
LS7 3PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,000103£3,689C83%
27 MILES HILL CRESCENT
LS7 2EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£247,50090£2,750C82%
11 PASTURE STREET
LS7 4QX · Terraced
May 2025£295,000106£2,783D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address