HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

1, ST MATTHEWS WALK, LS7 3PS

Detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£490,668

Median £3,957/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £425,000£550,000
Estimated value: £490,668Last sold (Jun 2020): £407,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS7 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
568 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS7 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£421,000133£3,165D85%
THE ROUND HOUSE POTTERNEWTON MOUNT
LS7 2DR · Detached
Feb 2026£340,200112£3,038D85%
8 ST MATTHEWS WALK
LS7 3PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£450,000113£3,982D81%
14 ST MARTINS CRESCENT
LS7 3LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000107£3,037D80%
18 WOODSIDE AVENUE
LS7 2UL · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000139£3,957C79%
35 WENSLEY DRIVE
LS7 3QP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000121£4,545E78%
340 STAINBECK ROAD
LS7 3PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00095£3,789D77%
12 ST MARTINS ROAD
LS7 3LX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£290,000114£2,544D77%
17 CARRHOLM GROVE
LS7 2NR · Detached
Nov 2025£425,00093£4,570D76%
25 CARRHOLM VIEW
LS7 2NG · Detached
Aug 2025£450,750110£4,098E76%

Dig deeper into this address