HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

52, ST MARTINS GARDENS, LS7 3LE

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£259,530

Median £3,165/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £256,000£350,000
Estimated value: £259,530Last sold (Sept 2014): £165,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LS7 3LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WOODLIFFE CRESCENT
LS7 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00085£2,824D88%
186 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS7 3JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00073£2,877C84%
52 NEWTON LODGE DRIVE
LS7 3DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00079£3,165C84%
71 NEWTON LODGE DRIVE
LS7 3DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000C84%
23 ROXHOLME TERRACE
LS7 4JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00072£4,514D83%
7 METHLEY TERRACE
LS7 3NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£256,00084£3,048D82%
61 STAINBECK ROAD
LS7 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,25082£4,027D82%
276 STAINBECK ROAD
LS7 2LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00081£4,321D82%
78 NEWTON LODGE DRIVE
LS7 3DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00073£3,014D81%
60 ST MARTINS GARDENS
LS7 3LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£282,00076£3,711D81%

Dig deeper into this address