HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

22, FLORAL AVENUE, LS7 3DP

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£351,284

Median £3,314/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £360,000£550,000
Estimated value: £351,284Last sold (Mar 2023): £352,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LS7 3DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 WENSLEY DRIVE
LS7 3QP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000121£4,545E87%
340 STAINBECK ROAD
LS7 3PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00095£3,789D86%
14 ST MARTINS CRESCENT
LS7 3LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000107£3,037D83%
353 POTTERNEWTON LANE
LS7 2QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£348,000105£3,314D83%
568 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS7 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£421,000133£3,165D82%
31 HENCONNER AVENUE
LS7 3NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00095£4,158D82%
4 WOODLIFFE CRESCENT
LS7 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00085£2,824D82%
1 PASTURE CRESCENT
LS7 4QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,000111£2,811E81%
23 ST MARTINS CRESCENT
LS7 3LH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£361,72096£3,768D80%
59 FARM HILL NORTH
LS7 2QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,222101£3,270D80%