HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

28, STONELEA COURT, LS7 2UH

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£206,760

Median £3,446/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,950Median £230,000£268,750
Estimated value: £206,760Last sold (Mar 2000): £59,995

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LS7 2UH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
411 MEANWOOD ROAD
LS7 2LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00059£3,898D87%
44 ST MARTINS ROAD
LS7 3LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£267,50068£3,934C85%
14 WHARFEDALE GROVE
LS7 2LQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£189,95067£2,835D85%
1 WHARFEDALE PLACE
LS7 2LG · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00068£3,015E82%
11 WHARFEDALE GROVE
LS7 2LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00070£3,071D81%
23 MILES HILL GROVE
LS7 2EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£268,00076£3,526D81%
28 MILES HILL TERRACE
LS7 2EZ · Terraced
Feb 2025£220,00065£3,385C80%
23 WHARFEDALE AVENUE
LS7 2LE · Terraced
Feb 2025£223,00063£3,540C79%
194 POTTERNEWTON LANE
LS7 2DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£268,75078£3,446D78%
27 MILES HILL CRESCENT
LS7 2EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£247,50090£2,750C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address