Estimated value
£308,448
Median £1,836/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £280,000£610,000
Estimated value: £308,448Last sold (Jul 2004): £200,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LS7 2JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
162 HARROGATE ROAD LS7 4NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 177 | £3,446 | D | 82% |
36 SHOLEBROKE VIEW LS7 3HQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £272,000 | 150 | £1,813 | E | 81% |
3 HAWTHORN VALE LS7 4PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 159 | £1,352 | D | 81% |
16 UNION TERRACE LS7 3DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 128 | £1,953 | E | 79% |
81 GRANGE AVENUE LS7 4EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 165 | £1,061 | C | 78% |
13 HILL VIEW AVENUE LS7 4PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | C | 76% |
19 SHOLEBROKE MOUNT LS7 3HG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 164 | £1,707 | D | 75% |
23 HAMILTON AVENUE LS7 4EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £347,000 | 189 | £1,836 | C | 75% |
9 ST MARYS ROAD LS7 3JX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 212 | £2,594 | E | 74% |