Estimated value
£216,276
Median £3,228/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,500Median £230,000£268,000
Estimated value: £216,276Last sold (Jan 2013): £95,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LS7 2EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WHARFEDALE GROVE LS7 2LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 70 | £3,071 | D | 91% |
23 MILES HILL GROVE LS7 2EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 76 | £3,526 | D | 90% |
411 MEANWOOD ROAD LS7 2LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 59 | £3,898 | D | 90% |
14 WHARFEDALE GROVE LS7 2LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £189,950 | 67 | £2,835 | D | 88% |
61 ST MARTINS ROAD LS7 3LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £254,000 | 76 | £3,342 | D | 85% |
1 WHARFEDALE VIEW LS7 2LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,500 | 75 | £2,447 | E | 85% |
1 WHARFEDALE PLACE LS7 2LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 68 | £3,015 | E | 85% |
14 MILES HILL CRESCENT LS7 2ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | D | 83% |
6 NEWTON GARTH LS7 4HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 75 | £2,733 | D | 83% |