HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

158, STAINBECK LANE, LS7 2EA

Detached·169·EPC E
Estimated value
£668,733

Median £3,957/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,200Median £450,750£780,000
Estimated value: £668,733Last sold (Jun 2001): £99,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LS7 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE ROUND HOUSE POTTERNEWTON MOUNT
LS7 2DR · Detached
Feb 2026£340,200112£3,038D75%
18 WOODSIDE AVENUE
LS7 2UL · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000139£3,957C75%
6 HALCYON HILL
LS7 3PU · Detached
Sept 2025£780,000159£4,906C74%
22 TORONTO PLACE
LS7 4LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£605,000144£4,201D73%
28 FLORAL AVENUE
LS7 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£461,000150£3,073C73%
78 GLEDHOW PARK AVENUE
LS7 4JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000154£2,792C73%
17 CARRHOLM GROVE
LS7 2NR · Detached
Nov 2025£425,00093£4,570D72%
25 CARRHOLM VIEW
LS7 2NG · Detached
Aug 2025£450,750110£4,098E72%
568 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS7 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£421,000133£3,165D71%
17 STONEGATE LANE
LS7 2TJ · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000103£3,883C71%

Dig deeper into this address