HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

32, WELL CLOSE RISE, LS7 1HT

Flat·29·EPC E
Estimated value
£93,206

Median £3,214/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £115,000£285,500
Estimated value: £93,206Last sold (Mar 2018): £58,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LS7 1HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 WELL CLOSE RISE
LS7 1HT · Flat
Sept 2025£90,00028£3,214E91%
52 WELL CLOSE RISE
LS7 1HT · Flat
Jan 2025£78,50028£2,804D82%
VICTORIA HOUSE, 12 (FLAT 104) SKINNER LANE
LS7 1DL · Flat
Nov 2025£95,000 - - - 72%
22 NEWTON PARK COURT
LS7 4RD · Flat
Oct 2024£70,00030£2,333E72%
6 MANSION GATE SQUARE
LS7 4RX · Flat
Jun 2025£175,00037£4,730E71%
APARTMENT 1, 2 ST MARTINS TERRACE
LS7 4JB · Flat
May 2025£220,50029£7,603C71%
TWENTY TWENTY (15A) SKINNER LANE
LS7 1BB · Flat
May 2025£115,00036£3,194C70%
VICTORIA HOUSE, 12 (FLAT 404) SKINNER LANE
LS7 1DL · Flat
Aug 2025£112,000 - - - 69%
WESTFIELD HOUSE, 24 (FLAT 2) WOOD LANE
LS7 3QF · Flat
Jan 2026£285,500 - - - 69%
21 (FLAT 11) ALLERTON PARK
LS7 4AJ · Flat
Jan 2026£255,000 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address