HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

2, STRETTON AVENUE, LS6 4QU

Detached·170·EPC C
Estimated value
£755,480

Median £4,444/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £510,000£800,000
Estimated value: £755,480Last sold (Oct 2020): £550,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS6 4QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 STRETTON AVENUE
LS6 4QU · Detached
Oct 2025£725,000168£4,315C92%
SUNNYNOOK COTTAGE PARKSIDE ROAD
LS6 4QG · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000180£4,444C86%
5 HEADINGLEY MOUNT
LS6 3EL · Detached
Jan 2026£479,000189£2,534D81%
21 STRETTON AVENUE
LS6 4QU · Detached
Mar 2025£775,000215£3,605C81%
16 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
LS6 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£499,700142£3,519C79%
2 WOODLEA GROVE
LS6 4SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£440,00091£4,835C76%
1 WOODLEA PARK
LS6 4SH · Detached
Nov 2025£510,00099£5,152C75%
1 HEYDON CLOSE
LS6 4QR · Detached
Mar 2025£662,000141£4,695C75%
23 WOODLEA GROVE
LS6 4SJ · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000104£4,471C74%
103 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000161£3,106C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address