HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

83, KING ALFREDS DRIVE, LS6 4PS

Semi-detached·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£221,214

Median £4,809/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £280,000£499,700
Estimated value: £221,214Last sold (May 2010): £77,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LS6 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 SUNSET ROAD
LS6 4LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00050£5,600D84%
40 PARKLAND GARDENS
LS6 4PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00051£6,118D84%
5 SUNSET RISE
LS6 4LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00050£5,500D82%
20 HIGHBURY TERRACE
LS6 4ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00047£2,660D81%
4 PARK GROVE
LS6 4BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£226,00047£4,809C80%
16 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
LS6 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£499,700142£3,519C79%
BRIDGEWATER COURT (23) GROVE LANE
LS6 4AQ · Flat
Feb 2026£152,00050£3,040C78%
45 PARKSIDE ROAD
LS6 4LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00055£6,545D78%
42 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
LS6 4PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00086£3,081C76%
38 BENTLEY GROVE
LS6 4AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£293,00061£4,803C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address