Estimated value
£235,641
Median £4,809/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £275,000£360,000
Estimated value: £235,641Last sold (Sept 2014): £159,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LS6 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 SUNSET ROAD LS6 4LS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 50 | £5,600 | D | 90% |
45 PARKSIDE ROAD LS6 4LY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 55 | £6,545 | D | 84% |
40 PARKLAND GARDENS LS6 4PG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £312,000 | 51 | £6,118 | D | 83% |
5 SUNSET RISE LS6 4LN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 50 | £5,500 | D | 82% |
38 BENTLEY GROVE LS6 4AT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 61 | £4,803 | C | 82% |
20 HIGHBURY TERRACE LS6 4ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 47 | £2,660 | D | 81% |
4 PARK GROVE LS6 4BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £226,000 | 47 | £4,809 | C | 80% |
BRIDGEWATER COURT (23) GROVE LANE LS6 4AQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 50 | £3,040 | C | 78% |