HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

12, CHURCH AVENUE, LS6 4JS

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£352,176

Median £4,048/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £325,000£385,000
Estimated value: £352,176Last sold (Jul 2025): £419,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS6 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 GREEN CLOSE
LS6 4PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,80076£3,984C89%
42 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
LS6 4PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00086£3,081C88%
24 SUNSET ROAD
LS6 4LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00074£3,919C87%
12 SUNSET MOUNT
LS6 4LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£376,50093£4,048C87%
36 CHURCH AVENUE
LS6 4JS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00074£4,054D86%
32 PARKLAND DRIVE
LS6 4PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00090£3,744D86%
45 MOOR ROAD
LS6 4BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£336,00075£4,480C86%
6 STONE MILL WAY
LS6 4RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00089£4,326C86%
12 NEWPORT CRESCENT
LS6 3BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,00094£3,362C85%
70 CHURCH AVENUE
LS6 4JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00073£4,452D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address