HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

7, CHANCEL SQUARE, LS6 4FG

Flat·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,376

Median £3,036/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £180,000£265,000
Estimated value: £200,376Last sold (Feb 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS6 4FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 STONE MILL COURT
LS6 4RQ · Flat
Mar 2026£197,50061£3,238C91%
29 STONE MILL COURT
LS6 4RQ · Flat
Jan 2026£187,50066£2,841C89%
16 CHANCEL SQUARE
LS6 4FG · Flat
Dec 2025£265,00078£3,397C88%
14 SANDLEWOOD CRESCENT
LS6 4RT · Flat
Oct 2025£162,00069£2,348C86%
6 CARAWAY DRIVE
LS6 4RX · Flat
Sept 2025£180,00063£2,857C85%
BRIDGEWATER COURT (23) GROVE LANE
LS6 4AQ · Flat
Feb 2026£152,00050£3,040C84%
11 GREENWOOD PARK
LS6 4LB · Flat
Aug 2025£158,50058£2,733C84%
28 STONE MILL COURT
LS6 4RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£172,00053£3,245C84%
5 CARAWAY DRIVE
LS6 4RX · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00062£2,984D84%
14 PENNYFIELD CLOSE
LS6 4NZ · Flat
Feb 2026£170,00056£3,036C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address