HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

24, GROVE COURT, LS6 4AE

Flat·41·EPC E
Estimated value
£133,045

Median £3,245/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,000Median £167,000£375,000
Estimated value: £133,045Last sold (Aug 2023): £103,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LS6 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 GROVE COURT
LS6 4AE · Flat
Jun 2025£125,50544£2,852E89%
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 20) VICTORIA GARDENS
LS6 1FH · Flat
Jan 2026£145,00036£4,028D81%
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 31) VICTORIA GARDENS
LS6 1FH · Flat
Nov 2025£167,00036£4,639D79%
BRIDGEWATER COURT (23) GROVE LANE
LS6 4AQ · Flat
Feb 2026£152,00050£3,040C78%
28 STONE MILL COURT
LS6 4RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£172,00053£3,245C78%
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 28) VICTORIA GARDENS
LS6 1FH · Flat
Aug 2025£255,00036£7,083D76%
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 15) VICTORIA GARDENS
LS6 1FH · Flat
Jul 2025£247,50036£6,875D75%
OAK BANK, 13 - 17 (THE OTLEY) SHAW LANE
LS6 4DH · Flat
Feb 2026£375,000 - - - 75%
20 HIGHBURY TERRACE
LS6 4ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00047£2,660D74%
TRINITY HALL (FLAT 68) HOLBORN APPROACH