HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

80, BECKETTS PARK DRIVE, LS6 3PL

Detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£470,960

Median £3,248/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£374,000Median £485,000£695,000
Estimated value: £470,960Last sold (Sept 2024): £630,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS6 3PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 BATCLIFFE DRIVE
LS6 3QB · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000140£4,964D85%
97 BECKETTS PARK DRIVE
LS6 3PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000133£2,932C82%
15 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000139£3,094D80%
6 DENNISTEAD CRESCENT
LS6 3PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£418,000133£3,143C80%
16 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
LS6 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£499,700142£3,519C80%
103 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000161£3,106C79%
50 NEWPORT VIEW
LS6 3BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000117£3,248C79%
89 ST ANNES ROAD
LS6 3NZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,000139£3,489C78%
21 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,000116£3,224C78%
10 THE TURNWAYS
LS6 3DU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£505,000147£3,435C78%