HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

232, KIRKSTALL LANE, LS6 3DP

Semi-detached·193·EPC C
Estimated value
£626,864

Median £3,248/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£374,000Median £479,000£505,000
Estimated value: £626,864Last sold (Apr 2017): £350,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS6 3DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000139£3,094D81%
16 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
LS6 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£499,700142£3,519C80%
5 HEADINGLEY MOUNT
LS6 3EL · Detached
Jan 2026£479,000189£2,534D80%
103 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000161£3,106C79%
50 NEWPORT VIEW
LS6 3BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000117£3,248C79%
89 ST ANNES ROAD
LS6 3NZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,000139£3,489C78%
21 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,000116£3,224C78%
10 THE TURNWAYS
LS6 3DU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£505,000147£3,435C78%
40 THE TURNWAYS
LS6 3DU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£465,000142£3,275C78%
21 ST MICHAELS CRESCENT
LS6 3AL · Terraced
Jul 2025£424,000184£2,304C77%