Estimated value
£215,291
Median £3,649/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £270,000£360,000
Estimated value: £215,291Last sold (Dec 1995): £72,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near LS6 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 TRELAWN TERRACE LS6 3JQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 61 | £2,623 | C | 85% |
1 ST ANNS TOWER MEWS LS6 3DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 63 | £4,365 | C | 85% |
38 BENTLEY GROVE LS6 4AT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 61 | £4,803 | C | 80% |
43 HOLMWOOD AVENUE LS6 4NH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £351,050 | 65 | £5,401 | D | 78% |
53 QUEENSWOOD ROAD LS6 3NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 74 | £3,649 | D | 77% |
1 SYCAMORE CLOSE LS6 2HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 66 | £3,561 | C | 77% |
21 CHAPEL LANE LS6 3BW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £138,000 | 65 | £2,123 | E | 76% |
9 KELSALL PLACE LS6 1RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | C | 76% |
12 CONISTON AVENUE LS6 2BD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £242,500 | 67 | £3,619 | D | 76% |