HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

2, NEWPORT VIEW, LS6 3BX

Detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£650,533

Median £3,991/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £499,700£800,000
Estimated value: £650,533Last sold (May 2017): £352,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS6 3BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 BATCLIFFE DRIVE
LS6 3QB · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000140£4,964D88%
15 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000139£3,094D84%
5 HEADINGLEY MOUNT
LS6 3EL · Detached
Jan 2026£479,000189£2,534D83%
50 NEWPORT VIEW
LS6 3BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000117£3,248C82%
9 ST CHADS RISE
LS6 3QE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£656,500161£4,078D78%
18 BATCLIFFE MOUNT
LS6 3PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£467,000117£3,991D78%
SUNNYNOOK COTTAGE PARKSIDE ROAD
LS6 4QG · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000180£4,444C78%
59 ST MICHAELS LANE
LS6 3BR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,000161£2,081D78%
17 STRETTON AVENUE
LS6 4QU · Detached
Oct 2025£725,000168£4,315C78%
16 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
LS6 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£499,700142£3,519C77%

Dig deeper into this address