HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

67, BOOTHROYD DRIVE, LS6 2SL

Detached·175·EPC C
Estimated value
£615,825

Median £3,519/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£254,000Median £500,000£800,000
Estimated value: £615,825Last sold (Mar 2010): £85,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LS6 2SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HEADINGLEY MOUNT
LS6 3EL · Detached
Jan 2026£479,000189£2,534D81%
SUNNYNOOK COTTAGE PARKSIDE ROAD
LS6 4QG · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000180£4,444C81%
17 STRETTON AVENUE
LS6 4QU · Detached
Oct 2025£725,000168£4,315C81%
103 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000161£3,106C74%
THE BILLIARD HALL, 4 NORTH HILL ROAD
LS6 2EN · Detached
Mar 2025£610,000176£3,466E74%
41 BATCLIFFE DRIVE
LS6 3QB · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000140£4,964D74%
16 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
LS6 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£499,700142£3,519C74%
64 GROVE LANE
LS6 2BE · Detached
Jan 2026£254,000108£2,352D74%
65 BOOTHROYD DRIVE
LS6 2SL · Detached
Sept 2025£360,00078£4,615C73%
121 VICTORIA ROAD
LS6 1DR · Detached
Mar 2025£435,000189£2,302D72%

Dig deeper into this address