HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

42, HARTLEY CRESCENT, LS6 2LL

Terraced·166·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,628

Median £2,558/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £369,000£565,500
Estimated value: £424,628Last sold (Sept 2013): £125,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LS6 2LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 HARTLEY CRESCENT
LS6 2LL · Terraced
Apr 2025£325,000148£2,196D87%
11 PEARSON TERRACE
LS6 1HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£364,000153£2,379D84%
16 CLAREMONT ROAD
LS6 4EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£565,500185£3,057D83%
50 ASH GROVE
LS6 1AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£470,000159£2,956D81%
25 HARTLEY AVENUE
LS6 2LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£172,000118£1,458E80%
9 SPRING HILL TERRACE
LS6 4EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,000129£2,558D80%
67 ESTCOURT AVENUE
LS6 3ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,000174£1,868E79%
22 WELTON MOUNT
LS6 1ET · Terraced
Jul 2025£457,500154£2,971D79%
11 RICHMOND MOUNT
LS6 1DG · Terraced
Jul 2025£385,000183£2,104D78%
78 ROYAL PARK AVENUE
LS6 1EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£369,000131£2,817D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address