HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

9, HARTLEY GROVE, LS6 2LD

Terraced·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£232,142

Median £2,831/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £235,000£395,000
Estimated value: £232,142Last sold (Jun 2014): £105,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LS6 2LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 QUARRY PLACE
LS6 2JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£192,50088£2,188D85%
6 ELTHAM CLOSE
LS6 2TY · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00075£2,667C85%
10 THE VALE
LS6 2BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00073£3,562C84%
54 GREENWOOD MOUNT
LS6 4LG · Terraced
Mar 2026£293,00090£3,256D83%
27 HARTLEY GROVE
LS6 2LD · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00099£2,020D83%
3 SANDFIELD VIEW
LS6 4EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00083£2,831D82%
17 TRELAWN AVENUE
LS6 3JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00073£1,849D82%
43 GREENWOOD MOUNT
LS6 4LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,50180£3,756D82%
11 THORNVILLE MOUNT
LS6 1JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,50084£2,446D81%
CORSON COURT (LAUREL COTTAGE) SHIRE OAK ROAD
LS6 2DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,00088£4,489C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address