HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

10, BURCHETT GROVE, LS6 2JA

Terraced·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£391,563

Median £2,817/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £369,000£499,700
Estimated value: £391,563Last sold (Apr 2016): £148,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS6 2JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 DELPH LANE
LS6 2HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000121£3,719C84%
22 MAYVILLE TERRACE
LS6 1NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,000120£1,400C84%
9 SPRING HILL TERRACE
LS6 4EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,000129£2,558D83%
8 PROVIDENCE AVENUE
LS6 2HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£380,000141£2,695G81%
78 ROYAL PARK AVENUE
LS6 1EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£369,000131£2,817D81%
11 PEARSON TERRACE
LS6 1HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£364,000153£2,379D81%
12 BROOKFIELD PLACE
LS6 4EH · Terraced
Sept 2025£375,999123£3,057C80%
16 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
LS6 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£499,700142£3,519C80%
5 ROYAL PARK MOUNT
LS6 1HL · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,000101£2,772C80%
16 LANGDALE TERRACE
LS6 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000113£2,876C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address