HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

7, SYCAMORE CLOSE, LS6 2HE

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,120

Median £3,452/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,150Median £217,500£305,000
Estimated value: £207,120Last sold (Sept 2003): £125,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS6 2HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SYCAMORE CLOSE
LS6 2HE · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00066£3,561C97%
3 SYCAMORE CLOSE
LS6 2HE · Terraced
Jul 2025£217,50063£3,452C89%
22 HARTLEY CRESCENT
LS6 2LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00058£3,017C86%
9 KELSALL PLACE
LS6 1RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00065£2,385C85%
6 ELTHAM CLOSE
LS6 2TY · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00075£2,667C84%
10 THE VALE
LS6 2BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00073£3,562C84%
30 MELVILLE PLACE
LS6 2LZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£145,15057£2,546C83%
28 WOODLEA COURT
LS6 4SL · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00068£4,485C83%
30 WILTON GROVE
LS6 4ES · Terraced
Dec 2025£282,20668£4,150C83%
12 CLIFFSIDE GARDENS
LS6 2HA · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00067£2,985D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address