Estimated value
£309,915
Median £4,365/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £302,800£485,000
Estimated value: £309,915Last sold (Jul 2019): £165,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LS6 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 GREYSHIELS CLOSE LS6 3HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 80 | £4,625 | C | 84% |
65 BOOTHROYD DRIVE LS6 2SL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 78 | £4,615 | C | 80% |
81 CHURCH AVENUE LS6 4JX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 75 | £4,267 | D | 79% |
9 KELSALL PLACE LS6 1RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | C | 78% |
7 GREEN CLOSE LS6 4PD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £302,800 | 76 | £3,984 | C | 78% |
35 CLIFF ROAD LS6 2ET · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 73 | £6,644 | C | 78% |
18 HAROLD WALK LS6 1PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £150,000 | 79 | £1,899 | D | 77% |
16 TRELAWN TERRACE LS6 3JQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 61 | £2,623 | C | 77% |
1 ST ANNS TOWER MEWS LS6 3DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 63 | £4,365 | C | 77% |