HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

32, MANOR DRIVE, LS6 1DE

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£349,648

Median £3,362/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,500Median £376,500£467,000
Estimated value: £349,648Last sold (Jul 2004): £244,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LS6 1DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 NEWPORT VIEW
LS6 3BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000117£3,248C86%
12 NEWPORT CRESCENT
LS6 3BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,00094£3,362C85%
21 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,000116£3,224C85%
5 ROYAL PARK MOUNT
LS6 1HL · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,000101£2,772C85%
4 MOOR PARK VILLAS
LS6 4BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£433,000102£4,245C84%
34 FOXCROFT MOUNT
LS6 3NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000117£3,077C84%
12 BOOTHROYD DRIVE
LS6 2SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000111£3,559C83%
20 PEARSON TERRACE
LS6 1HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£237,50095£2,500C82%
18 BATCLIFFE MOUNT
LS6 3PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£467,000117£3,991D82%
12 SUNSET MOUNT
LS6 4LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£376,50093£4,048C82%

Dig deeper into this address