HouseValuation
Home·LS5·Valuation

54, ABBEYDALE OVAL, LS5 3RF

Detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,167

Median £3,171/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £262,500£300,000
Estimated value: £244,167Last sold (Oct 2020): £218,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS5 3RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ABBEYDALE GARDENS
LS5 3RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00070£3,171C85%
17 ABBEYDALE GARTH
LS5 3RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,00079£3,405C84%
19 VICTORIA PARK AVENUE
LS5 3DG · Detached
Aug 2025£252,00081£3,111C84%
22 BEECH TREE AVENUE
LS5 3BR · Detached
Jul 2025£300,00079£3,797C83%
30 ABBEYDALE OVAL
LS5 3RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00058£2,931C81%
31 VESPER WALK
LS5 3NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00085£3,294C81%
18 BEECH TREE AVENUE
LS5 3BR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00070£4,000C81%
85 HAWKSWOOD CRESCENT
LS5 3PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00086£2,698C80%
2 HAWKSWOOD CRESCENT
LS5 3PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£111,00074£1,500D80%
46 LANCASTRE AVENUE
LS5 3EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50085£3,088D80%

Dig deeper into this address