HouseValuation
Home·LS5·Valuation

2, ABBEY AVENUE, LS5 3DH

Detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£391,092

Median £2,507/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£201,000Median £390,250£450,000
Estimated value: £391,092Last sold (Nov 1995): £67,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS5 3DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DE LACY MOUNT
LS5 3JF · Detached
Mar 2026£353,000157£2,248C88%
39 ABBEY AVENUE
LS5 3DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£336,000134£2,507D88%
2 VESPER RISE
LS5 3NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£423,000154£2,747C80%
7 VESPER RISE
LS5 3NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,250137£2,849C78%
10 HESKETH AVENUE
LS5 3EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,000153£1,928E76%
39 ABBEY AVENUE
LS5 3DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2024£201,000134£1,500D73%
10 ABBEY AVENUE
LS5 3DH · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£370,000163£2,270E73%
30 MORRIS LANE
LS5 3JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000219£1,849D71%
15 VESPER ROAD
LS5 3NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£450,000170£2,647E71%
8 ABBEY AVENUE
LS5 3DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2024£410,000158£2,595E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address