HouseValuation
Home·LS5·Valuation

7, BEECH TREE AVENUE, LS5 3BR

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£276,696

Median £3,294/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £269,000£307,000
Estimated value: £276,696Last sold (Jun 2016): £176,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LS5 3BR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ABBEYDALE GARTH
LS5 3RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,00079£3,405C90%
15 BEECH TREE AVENUE
LS5 3BR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00087£3,103C89%
18 BEECH TREE AVENUE
LS5 3BR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00070£4,000C87%
31 VESPER WALK
LS5 3NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00085£3,294C87%
85 HAWKSWOOD CRESCENT
LS5 3PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00086£2,698C86%
2 HAWKSWOOD CRESCENT
LS5 3PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£111,00074£1,500D86%
46 LANCASTRE AVENUE
LS5 3EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50085£3,088D86%
16 HAWKSWOOD GROVE
LS5 3PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,60074£3,495D85%
49 VESPER WALK
LS5 3NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,00088£3,489D85%
17 ABBEYDALE GARDENS
LS5 3RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00070£3,171C85%

Dig deeper into this address