Estimated value
£381,738
Median £2,086/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £275,000£340,000
Estimated value: £381,738Last sold (Nov 2004): £243,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LS4 2RU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 STANMORE ROAD LS4 2RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 163 | £2,086 | E | 94% |
20 STANMORE ROAD LS4 2RU · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £335,000 | 142 | £2,359 | D | 82% |
1 HADDON ROAD LS4 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 129 | £1,085 | D | 79% |
1A BIRFED CRESCENT LS4 2QF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 172 | £1,017 | B | 79% |
12 ST ANNES DRIVE LS4 2RZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 110 | £2,773 | D | 78% |
5 STANMORE ROAD LS4 2RU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 137 | £2,190 | D | 77% |
136 KIRKSTALL HILL LS4 2SX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 96 | £2,604 | D | 76% |
9 VILLAGE PLACE LS4 2NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £203,000 | 115 | £1,765 | E | 75% |