HouseValuation
Home·LS4·Valuation

32, STANMORE STREET, LS4 2RS

Terraced·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£312,744

Median £1,992/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £275,000£340,000
Estimated value: £312,744Last sold (Sept 2020): £227,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS4 2RS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 BEECHWOOD TERRACE
LS4 2NG · Terraced
Sept 2025£278,000137£2,029C85%
68 BEECHWOOD TERRACE
LS4 2NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,000141£1,950D83%
9 KNOWLE MOUNT
LS4 2PP · Terraced
Sept 2025£257,000142£1,810D82%
1 HADDON ROAD
LS4 2JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,000129£1,085D82%
29 STANMORE STREET
LS4 2RS · Terraced
Jul 2024£285,000143£1,993C82%
5 STANMORE ROAD
LS4 2RU · Terraced
Jul 2025£300,000137£2,190D80%
20 STANMORE STREET
LS4 2RS · Terraced
Dec 2024£247,000134£1,843E79%
11 KNOWLE MOUNT
LS4 2PP · Terraced
May 2025£222,000134£1,657D78%
22 STANMORE ROAD
LS4 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000163£2,086E78%
37 WOODSIDE AVENUE
LS4 2QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,000123£1,992D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address