HouseValuation
Home·LS4·Valuation

23, BEECHWOOD VIEW, LS4 2LP

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£313,747

Median £2,359/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £278,000£365,000
Estimated value: £313,747Last sold (Jun 2009): £99,995

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS4 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 EDEN DRIVE
LS4 2TL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000116£3,147C85%
9 VILLAGE PLACE
LS4 2NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,000115£1,765E84%
1 HADDON ROAD
LS4 2JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,000129£1,085D82%
12 ST ANNES DRIVE
LS4 2RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000110£2,773D81%
55 BEECHWOOD VIEW
LS4 2LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£236,50094£2,516D80%
33 BEECHWOOD TERRACE
LS4 2NG · Terraced
Sept 2025£278,000137£2,029C79%
20 STANMORE ROAD
LS4 2RU · Semi-detached
May 2025£335,000142£2,359D79%
180 BURLEY ROAD
LS4 2EU · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,000120£1,833D79%
136 KIRKSTALL HILL
LS4 2SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00096£2,604D79%
22 STANMORE ROAD
LS4 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000163£2,086E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address