Estimated value
£237,660
Median £2,796/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £229,284£250,000
Estimated value: £237,660Last sold (May 2015): £120,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LS4 2JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WOODSIDE AVENUE LS4 2QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 91 | £2,440 | D | 90% |
9 LUMLEY PLACE LS4 2NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £226,500 | 78 | £2,904 | D | 90% |
55 BEECHWOOD VIEW LS4 2LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £236,500 | 94 | £2,516 | D | 89% |
5 HADDON AVENUE LS4 2JF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,550 | 75 | £2,807 | D | 89% |
36 KNOWLE TERRACE LS4 2PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 96 | £1,354 | D | 89% |
17 HADDON AVENUE LS4 2JF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 97 | £2,577 | D | 89% |
15 SOWOOD STREET LS4 2JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 76 | £3,026 | D | 88% |
18 ST ANNS GARDENS LS4 2SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £229,284 | 82 | £2,796 | D | 87% |
22 ARGIE ROAD LS4 2RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £209,000 | 96 | £2,177 | D | 87% |