HouseValuation
Home·LS3·Valuation

2, KENDAL WALK, LS3 1NP

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£143,360

Median £2,560/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,500Median £145,000£335,000
Estimated value: £143,360Last sold (Oct 1999): £38,950

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LS3 1NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WESTFIELD COURT (10) WESTFIELD ROAD
LS3 1DL · Flat
Mar 2026£90,00050£1,800C79%
11 KENDAL WALK
LS3 1NP · Flat
Jul 2025£150,00040£3,750C72%
53 RILLBANK LANE
LS3 1HA · Terraced
Oct 2024£120,00063£1,905C71%
15 KENDAL WALK
LS3 1NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2021£210,00058£3,621D70%
WESTFIELD COURT (29) WESTFIELD ROAD
LS3 1DL · Flat
May 2025£128,00050£2,560C70%
5 KENDAL BANK
LS3 1NR · Flat
Dec 2025£73,50040£1,838C70%
DENISON HALL, 52 (30) HANOVER SQUARE
LS3 1BW · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,000 - - - 66%
34 CONSORT WALK
LS3 1NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£241,590112£2,157D66%
3 BELLE VUE COURT
LS3 1EU · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£95,00032£2,969D66%
9 KENDAL WALK
LS3 1NP · Flat
Jul 2023£145,00054£2,685C65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address