HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

70, PARISH GHYLL DRIVE, LS29 9PR

Semi-detached·339·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,123,446

Median £3,314/m² in your area × 339 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£577,000Median £835,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,123,446Last sold (Oct 2004): £580,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LS29 9PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WAYSIDE WESTWOOD DRIVE
LS29 9QX · Detached
Mar 2026£792,000239£3,314D79%
16 EATON ROAD
LS29 9PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£810,000274£2,956D77%
121 BOLLING ROAD
LS29 8PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£835,000322£2,593C77%
43 COW PASTURE ROAD
LS29 8SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£810,000253£3,202C77%
WOOLCOMBERS BARN CHEVIN END
LS29 6BN · Detached
Oct 2025£1,300,000372£3,495D75%
78 STATION ROAD
LS29 7NG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,100,000278£3,957D73%
4 EASBY DRIVE
LS29 9BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£681,500198£3,442D72%
2 ST MARGARETS TERRACE
LS29 9NA · Terraced
Jul 2025£841,500271£3,105D72%
11 ST JAMES ROAD
LS29 9PY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£869,950186£4,677D71%
BECKFIELD HOUSE BOLTON ROAD
LS29 0RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£577,000175£3,297D71%

Dig deeper into this address