Estimated value
£844,480
Median £5,278/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£605,000Median £805,000£950,000
Estimated value: £844,480Last sold (May 2016): £525,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LS29 9PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 PRINCESS ROAD LS29 9NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £875,000 | 173 | £5,058 | C | 91% |
6 HEATH PARK LS29 9PX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £765,000 | 141 | £5,426 | C | 90% |
8 BRIERY CLOSE LS29 9DL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £875,000 | 166 | £5,271 | C | 87% |
33 PARISH GHYLL LANE LS29 9QP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £805,000 | 137 | £5,876 | D | 86% |
80 KINGS ROAD LS29 9BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £800,000 | 136 | £5,882 | C | 85% |
RED LEIGH WINDERMERE AVENUE LS29 6NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £895,000 | 183 | £4,891 | C | 85% |
39 KINGS ROAD LS29 9AR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £950,000 | 180 | £5,278 | C | 84% |
2 WHEATLEY RISE LS29 8SQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £802,500 | 137 | £5,858 | C | 84% |
2 WELL CLOSE LS29 0SH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 181 | £4,282 | C | 83% |