HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

6, VICTORIA ROAD, LS29 9BA

Terraced·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£304,584

Median £3,108/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £307,000£397,000
Estimated value: £304,584Last sold (Jun 2022): £423,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LS29 9BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 NORTH PARADE
LS29 8JN · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00093£2,473E85%
15 SOUTHFIELD TERRACE
LS29 0PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00085£2,706E85%
23 BROADFIELD WAY
LS29 0TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£397,000110£3,609D82%
13 WALKER ROAD
LS29 6HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00088£2,614D81%
24 SKIPTON ROAD
LS29 9EP · Terraced
Oct 2025£306,000117£2,615E80%
CLOCK TOWER (38) HIGH ROYDS COURT
LS29 6GW · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000111£3,108C79%
15 WALKER ROAD
LS29 6HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,00097£2,680D79%
6 VICTORIA TERRACE
LS29 0NF · Terraced
Nov 2025£307,00091£3,374D79%
45 GRANGEFIELD AVENUE
LS29 7HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,000101£3,366D79%
17 AMY BUSFIELD GREEN
LS29 7SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,000112£3,125C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address