HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

1A, BOLTON BRIDGE ROAD, LS29 9AA

Flat·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£428,760

Median £3,176/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £396,500£805,000
Estimated value: £428,760Last sold (Sept 2016): £304,700

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LS29 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SKIPTON ROAD
LS29 9EP · Terraced
Oct 2025£306,000117£2,615E74%
33 PARISH GHYLL LANE
LS29 9QP · Detached
Jan 2026£805,000137£5,876D74%
YEW COURT, 39 OLD BRIDGE RISE
LS29 9HH · Flat
Jan 2026£211,000 - - - 74%
16 NILE ROAD
LS29 8HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£396,500132£3,004E73%
REGENT COURT, 18 (FLAT 11) REGENT ROAD
LS29 9EA · Flat
Dec 2025£220,000 - - - 73%
COTTERDALE, 6 (11) CLIFFORD DRIVE
LS29 6FA · Flat
Jul 2025£157,000139£1,129C73%
39 ASH GROVE
LS29 8EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,000148£3,176E73%
WEST VIEW HOUSE, 8 (FLAT 3) WEST VIEW
LS29 9JG · Flat
Dec 2025£340,000 - - - 72%
109 KINGS ROAD
LS29 9BZ · Detached
Nov 2025£645,000133£4,850D72%
6 HEATH PARK
LS29 9PX · Detached
Feb 2026£765,000141£5,426C72%

Dig deeper into this address