HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

1, TIVOLI PLACE, LS29 8SU

Terraced·279·EPC D
Estimated value
£866,295

Median £3,105/m² in your area × 279 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,651Median £810,000£892,000
Estimated value: £866,295Last sold (Oct 2020): £589,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS29 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 EATON ROAD
LS29 9PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£810,000274£2,956D84%
121 BOLLING ROAD
LS29 8PN · Terraced
Mar 2026£835,000322£2,593C82%
43 COW PASTURE ROAD
LS29 8SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£810,000253£3,202C82%
4 EASBY DRIVE
LS29 9BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£681,500198£3,442D79%
2 ST MARGARETS TERRACE
LS29 9NA · Terraced
Jul 2025£841,500271£3,105D79%
16 COLLEGE DRIVE
LS29 9TY · Terraced
Oct 2025£700,000242£2,893C78%
12 YEWBANK TERRACE
LS29 9EZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£892,000271£3,292D77%
38 SPRINGS TERRACE
LS29 8ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£462,500154£3,003D77%
4 OAK AVENUE
LS29 7PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,651223£407C75%
39 ASH GROVE
LS29 8EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,000148£3,176E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address