HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

49, WYVIL CRESCENT, LS29 8ND

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£385,209

Median £3,891/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £325,000£415,000
Estimated value: £385,209Last sold (Dec 2024): £245,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS29 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 LEATHLEY AVENUE
LS29 6DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00092£4,511C85%
16 THE CRESCENT
LS29 8LX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,000102£2,255C85%
7 MAYFIELD AVENUE
LS29 8LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£358,00092£3,891C84%
14 THE CRESCENT
LS29 8LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00074£4,257C83%
8 RIVER VIEW
LS29 8LP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£299,95086£3,488C83%
27 COW PASTURE ROAD
LS29 8SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000101£4,059D83%
21 COLLYER VIEW
LS29 8NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,00090£3,467D83%
17 GLEN DENE
LS29 6DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£377,50089£4,242D83%
8 THWAITES AVENUE
LS29 8EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00086£3,488D83%
17 HAMPSHIRE CLOSE
LS29 8LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00094£3,457D82%

Dig deeper into this address