HouseValuation
Home·LS29·Valuation

16, SUNSET DRIVE, LS29 8LS

Semi-detached·188·EPC C
Estimated value
£701,240

Median £3,730/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £775,000£895,000
Estimated value: £701,240Last sold (Oct 2021): £610,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LS29 8LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 MARGERISON ROAD
LS29 8QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£875,000192£4,557C87%
2 RIVADALE VIEW
LS29 8ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,000163£3,436C86%
49 BINGLEY ROAD
LS29 6DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000166£3,494D82%
15 BELMONT ROAD
LS29 8PE · Detached
Nov 2025£775,000178£4,354C81%
BECKFIELD HOUSE BOLTON ROAD
LS29 0RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£577,000175£3,297D80%
13 PRINCESS ROAD
LS29 9NP · Detached
Mar 2026£875,000173£5,058C80%
8 HOME FARM MEWS
LS29 6BF · Terraced
Feb 2026£705,000189£3,730C79%
7 VALE GARDENS
LS29 8LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,000155£3,387C79%
43 COW PASTURE ROAD
LS29 8SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£810,000253£3,202C79%
RED LEIGH WINDERMERE AVENUE
LS29 6NR · Detached
Feb 2026£895,000183£4,891C79%

Dig deeper into this address